Post

boobear492012's Blog


Today was a productive day


I finally got my books for school, I'm definitely ready to start this semester. It's going to keep my mind off Daniel being gone, it's only been a week but I miss him like crazy. I can't wait to hear from him I'm still waiting on his letters.

 

On the other hand, I'm using the new Dragon software to type this it's pretty kick ass!

it's officially been a week..

since I saw Daniel): 
I'm really hoping I get a letter sometime this week, I don't think I can fit anymore letters into that envelope lol. 
I'm still sick, and I NEED to get better because I need to go get my books, and have my school ID renewed, I really can't wait until school starts, my mind won't be everywhere then. and I'm sure I won't be thinking about how much I miss Daniel constantly. I just want to hear from him.. he hasn't called since Friday, I know I said I wouldn't get my hopes up, but I couldn't help it haha. I understand that he's busy and it's going to be a really rare chance that he calls though. I don't know, I really need to do my laundry...

My mood: very hopeful

welllll..

Daniel called me last night, and I got to talk to him for like 30 seconds, it wasn't long but it was still great to hear his voice.(: but then he called me back three times off his cell phone while I was in the shower, and I'm so bummed that I didn't get the chance to talk to him longer. But I thought it was really weird that he called off his cell, because I thought they aren't allowed to use them at all. I don't know, maybe he'll call tonight, I'm not getting my hopes up though. 

Sigh, off to clean out my bedroom and rearrange it. I'm bored of it. 



ugh.

It's 2:55 AM. 
I don't even feel tired, and I just want to text Daniel ( my boyfriend) but I can't.  It usually gets worse at night, because  whenever I wasn't able to sleep, he'd always tell me he'd stay awake until I was able to get tired. He never gets mad when I wake him, and for the longest time I refused to text him  because I was afraid to wake him because I'd feel like the biggest douche ever haha. I miss him, and just want April to be here. He wrote me a note on a little white board I have in my room and it says: 


" Boobear,
Stay strong and I will be home soon. I cannot wait to see your smiling face. I'm counting down the days. You are my world and I will ALWAYS come home to you <3 (:

  Love, 
PVT Daniel M.  (
obviously I'm not going to put his last name)
(boobear)"


i have it up where I can see it every morning, it helps get me through the day. 

Blah, i feel like such a baby. I know, I know, it's only fifteen weeks, but I.MISS.MY.BOYFRIEND. haha

My mood: pretty blank

Oh, hi.

I'm kind of new to this, 

the main reason I created this was because my boyfriend just left for basic training at Fort Benning in Georgia, and I miss him so much. I didn't know if the way I felt was "normal" I guess? I feel empty, and I just want to talk to him. We've been together for almost nine months now, and well, we've spent almost every day together since we started dating, and now he's just gone. blah. I don't know, I just really hope I can get some incite on this. 


That's all I really have to say today. I've got a cold and I feel like crap. 

byebye

1-5 of 5 Blogs   

Previous Posts
Today was a productive day, posted January 8th, 2013
it's officially been a week.., posted January 7th, 2013
welllll.., posted January 5th, 2013
ugh., posted January 4th, 2013
Oh, hi., posted January 3rd, 2013

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Question of the Day

Today's Question:
What Is Your Holiday Shopping Strategy?

A fun new question each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Respond and Vote Now!